Soccer Regional Champions 2012

2012 Soccer Challenge Regional Champions

These qualify to the October 20th State Soccer Challenge Competition

Region 5

14 year-old Boys              Roberto Jimenez              Council 14267     District 40

13 year-old Boys              Jesus Rodriguez              Council 1243       District 26

13 year-old Girls              Cristina Bañuelos             Council 14267     District 40

12 year-old Boys              Jacob Stern                     Council 814         District 27

12 year-old Girls              Madisyn Postma              Council 814         District 27

11 year-old Boys              Juan Sandoval Jr.              Council 14267     District 40

11 year-old Girls              Delaney Irwin                    Council 814         District 27

10 year-old Boys              Ever E. Tobar                   Council 1243       District 26

10 year-old Girls              Nadalie Franco                 Council 14267     District 40

Back Row (l to r): Youth Director Council 14267 - David Boone, Grand Knight Council 14267 - Pedro A. Ceballos, 13 yr Boys Champion Jesus Rodriguez (Perry), 14 yr Boys Champion Roberto Jimenez (DSM), 12 yr Boys Champion Jacob Stern (Boone), 13 yr Girls Champion Cirstina Bañuelos (DSM).

Front Row (l to r): 11 yr Girls Runner-Up Beyonce Gonzalez (Perry), 11 yr Girls Champion -Delaney Irwin (Boone), 12 yr Boys Runner-Up Michael Trevino II (DSM), 10 yr Boys Champion Ever Tobar (Perry), 11 yr Boys Champion Juan Sandoval Jr. (DSM), 12 yr Girls Champion Madisyn Postma (Boone), 10 yr Girls Champion Nadalie Franco (DSM), 10 yr Boys Runner-up Daniel Franco.

Region 7

14 year-old Boys              Joel Martinez                  Council 13960     District 38

14 year-old Girls              Tori Swanson                  Council 12334     District 50

13 year-old Boys              Lucas Jansen                  Council 12334     District 50

13 year-old Girls              Megan Wittmer                Council 12334     District 50

12 year-old Boys              Aaron Hardine                 Council 12334     District 50

12 year-old Girls              Ericka Halstead               Council 12334     District 50

11 year-old Boys              Peyton Tighe                   Council 12334     District 50

11 year-old Girls              Ellie Kane                        Council 12334     District 50

10 year-old Boys              Isaiah Leza                      Council 13960     District 38

10 year-old Girls              Ashlyn Haas                     Council 739       District 52

Back Row (l to r):  13 yr Boys Champion Lucas Jansen (Pella), 12 yr Girls Champion Ericka Halstead (Pella), 14 yr Girl Champion Tori Swanson (Pella), 13 yr Girl Champion Megan Wittmer (Pella), 14 yr Boys Champion Joel Martinez (Muscatine), 12 yr Boys Runner-up Ulysses Martinez (Muscatine).
 
Front Row (l to r):  10 yr Boys Runner-up Drake Beard (Pella), 12 yr Boys Champion Aaron Hardine (Pella), 10 yr Girls 3rd Place Anahi Ceniceros (Muscatine), 10 yr Boys Champion Isaiah Leza (Muscatine), 10 yr Girls Champion Ashlyn Haas (Ft. Madison), 11 yr Girls Champion Ellie Kane (Pella).

not pictured: 10 yr Girls Champion Caroline McMartin (Pella) and 11 yr Boys Champion Peyton Tighe (Pella)

KofC Insurance

Support Brother Knights

Quick Links

Fathers for Good

Android Mobile App

© 2014   Created by Strat Exe, Inc..

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service